ASN-Basketball-600X400
ASN-Basketball-600X400

ASN to air 32 A-10 men's basketball games, including conference tournament

The Atlantic 10 will once again take center stage on the ASN basketball calendar with 32 games, including 26 conference games and the two first-round games of the conference tournament from Pittsburgh.

ASN's first A-10broadcast will be Nov. 17 at 7 p.m. ET withTemple at UMass.The bulk of the games on ASN will be in the final month of the season when the conference title will be on the line and will feature key matchups. That includes the rematch of the 2016 A-10 semifinal between Saint Joseph's and Dayton on Feb. 7.

Stay tuned for the complete basketball schedule update on ASN.
2016-17 A-10 Men's Basketball Games on ASN



REGULAR SEASON


Game
Day
Date
Time (ET)
Road
Home


1
Thursday
Nov. 17
7 p.m.
Temple
UMass


2
Saturday
Dec. 10
6 p.m.
UNC Wilmington
St. Bonaventure


3
Saturday
Dec. 17
7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee
VCU


4
Saturday
Dec. 31
Noonor 2 p.m.
Richmond
Davidson


5
Tuesday
Jan. 3
8 p.m.
Dayton
St. Bonaventure


6
Wednesday
Jan. 4
7 p.m.
VCU
Duquesne


7
Saturday
Jan. 7
8 p.m.
Duquesne
La Salle


8
Tuesday
Jan. 10
7 p.m.
George Mason
Saint Joseph's


9
Tuesday
Jan. 17
9 p.m.
St. Bonaventure
Saint Louis


10
Wednesday
Jan. 18
7 p.m.
Saint Joseph's
UMass


11
Sun
Jan. 22
1 p.m.
George Mason
Richmond


12
Tuesday
Jan. 24
7 p.m.
Saint Joseph's
St. Bonaventure


13
Wednesday
Jan. 25
7 p.m.
George Washington
George Mason


14
Saturday
Jan. 28
4 p.m.
Saint Louis
George Washington


15
Saturday
Jan. 28
6 p.m.
La Salle
Saint Joseph's


16
Tuesday
Jan. 31
8 p.m.
Davidson
Saint Joseph's


17
Wednesday
Feb. 1
8 p.m.
St. Bonaventure
Duquesne


18
Saturday
Feb. 4
6 p.m.
Fordham
Saint Joseph's


19
Tuesday
Feb. 7
8 p.m.
St. Joseph's
Dayton


20
Wednesday
Feb. 8
7 p.m.
George Mason
Davidson


21
Saturday
Feb. 11
6 p.m.
Fordham
George Mason


22
Wednesday
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
George Washington
Davidson


23
Wednesday
Feb. 22
7 p.m.
Saint Louis
VCU


24
Thursday
Feb. 23
7 p.m.
UMass
George Washington


25
Saturday
Feb. 25
4 p.m.
Duquesne
St. Bonaventure


26
Sunday
Feb. 26
1 p.m.
La Salle
UMass


27
Tuesday
Feb. 28
7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure
Davidson


28
Wednesday
March 1
TBA
Rhode Island
Saint Joseph's


29
Saturday
March 4
4 p.m.
UMass
St. Bonaventure


30
Saturday
March 4
6 p.m.
Davidson
Rhode Island


POSTSEASON


Wednesday
March 8
6 p.m.
A-10 TournamentFirst Round


Wednesday
March 8
8:30 p.m.
A-10 TournamentFirst Round


Share This Story